Data Protection

DATA PROTECTION

 

  1. Basics

This Privacy Policy applies to all persons using the services of TRIBUS Business GmbH (hereinafter TRIBUS). We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.

Responsible for the data processing is TRIBUS, Quellenstrasse 72/3, 1100 Vienna.

Our privacy coordinator is Kürsad Bicakci (office@tribus-business.at, +4312366060119).

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

  1. Information in accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, that is in particular

– Your master data (name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone number),

– the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration),

-death certificate

– payment and payment data, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards,

– the destinations, data of contact persons and

– special categories of data such as health data) and marriage / partnership,

are needed for our services. This includes, in particular, bookings of flights for accompanying persons, hotels, rental vehicles, transfers, insurance, organization of the transfer and / or burial.

For this purpose, we store, process and, as far as necessary, transfer this data to third parties – including service providers in third countries as processors for travel bookings, software and agency services, funerals, transfers.

We do not use profiling and automated decisions.

Die Dauer der Speicherung bemisst sich nach der Dauer unserer Geschäftsbeziehung und darüber hinaus nach den für uns geltenden gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten. Wir betonen, dass wir im Fall einer regelmäßigen Zusammenarbeit für unser bestmögliches Kundenservice bestrebt sind, Ihre bereits an uns übermittelten Kundenwünsche so gut zu kennen, dass wir Sie laufend und dauerhaft zufriedenstellen können.

  1. Our websites

By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes in order to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions by you or us.

Through our pages anadolu-bestattung.at no other data is queried and stored, which we do not include in the stationary distribution. The same provisions apply to storage and deletion.

The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

  1. Content

The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.

The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication – also in extracts – and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

  1. Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

Your personal information may be provided by us

– within the group taking into account the permitted uses,

– to a processor (for example, our electronic newsletter advertisements) who have committed ourselves to comply with applicable privacy standards, or

– to third parties who are required to provide the services you require (eg cargo, authorities),

transmitted. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible – for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case – we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For further information please contact us at  office@tribus-business.at

  1. Cookies and tracking services

We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behavior. You will be stored on the server of the respective provider who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards.

After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The disabling of cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website. You may also prevent the forwarding of data generated by the cookie (including your IP address) to Google and your use of the Website to Google, as well as the processing of such data by Google by using the browser available on the google.com website. Download and install the plugin. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs.

We also use third-party content on our website to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include eg Google maps, RSS feeds or Youtube. These third party providers will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. In this regard, we refer to the privacy statements of the respective providers.

  1. Google Analytics

This website uses the “Google Analytics” service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze users’ website usage. The service uses “cookies” – text files stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the US and stored there.

On this website accesses the IP anonymization. The IP address of users is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This reduction eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. Under the terms of the agreement, which website operators have entered into with Google Inc., they use the information collected to compile an evaluation of website activity and site activity, and provide Internet-related services.

You have the option of preventing the cookie from being stored on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will access all features of this website without restrictions

Here’s more information on Google Inc’s data usage: : https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

  1. Use of social media plugins

This website uses Facebook Social Plugins, which is operated by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA). Recognizable are the bindings to the Facebook logo or the terms “Like”, “Like”, “Share” in the colors Facebook (blue and white). Information on all Facebook plug-ins can be found in the following    link:             https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

The plugin creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the Facebook Inc. servers. Information can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084
The plugin informs Facebook Inc. that users have visited this website. There is the possibility that your IP address will be saved. If you are logged into your Facebook account while visiting this website, the information will be linked to it.

If you use the functions of the plugin – for example by sharing or “liking” a post – the corresponding information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc.

Do you want to prevent the Facebook. Inc. associates this information with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

  1. Contakt

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, as far as there is no legal duty of retention on our part.

For more information on your rights as a victim, please contact us at office@tribus-business.at or +4312366060119. We’re here to help. For complaints, the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, is the supervisory authority.

  1. Rights of the user: information, correction and deletion

As a user, you will receive, at the request of you, free information about which personal data has been stored about you. If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (eg data retention), you are entitled to correct incorrect data and to block or delete your personal data.

  1. Miscellaneous

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adjust as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy is available at any time on the website, our imprint under https://www.islamische-bestattung.at/kontakt/

Call Now Button+43 1 236 66 00